How Corner Post Affects Enviro Laws’ Statutes Of Limitations
[…] [26] 15 U.S.C. § 2618(a)(1)(C)(i) (TSCA) (emphasis added); see also 15 U.S.C. § 2618(a)(1)(A) (TSCA) (“Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, not later than 60 days after the date on which a rule is promulgated under this subchapter, subchapter II, or subchapter IV, or the date on which an order is issued under section 2603, 2604(e), 2604(f), or 2605(i)(1) of this title, any person may file a petition for judicial review of such rule or order . . . .”); 7 U.S.C. § 136n(b) (FIFRA) (“[A]ny person who will be adversely affected by [an administrative] order and who had been a party to the proceedings may obtain judicial review by filing . . . within 60 days after the entry of such order . . . .”); 42 U.S.C. § 9613(a) (CERCLA) (“Review of any regulation promulgated under this chapter may be had upon application by any interested person . . . . Any such application shall be made within ninety days from the date of promulgation of such regulations.”).